<- Go Home

Minera Alamos Inc.

Minera Alamos Inc. engages in the acquisition, exploration, development, and operation of mineral properties in Mexico. The company explores for gold, silver, molybdenum, and copper deposits. The company was formerly known as Virgin Metals Inc. and changed its name to Minera Alamos Inc. in April 2014. Minera Alamos Inc. was incorporated in 1934 and is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

Market Cap

N/A

Volume

N/A

Cash and Equivalents

CAD 60.3M

EBITDA

-CAD 37.1M

Tax Rate Collected

N/A

Tax Rate Ratio

N/A

Gross Profit

CAD 21.9M

Profit Margin

42.71%

52 Week High

N/A

52 Week Low

Operating Income

-CAD 43.9M

Return on Equity

37.36%

Return on Assets

-14.34

Cash and Short Term Investments

CAD 60.3M

Debt

CAD 34.8M

Equity

CAD 194.8M

Revenue

CAD 51.2M

Unlevered FCF

-CAD 81.7M

Sector

Metals and Mining

Category

N/A

Company Stock Pitches